Active Officers for the year --2017-2018
Rank Forenames Surname Province
Grand Chancellor Stephen Michael Ayres  
Grand Vice Chancellor Simon Andrew Mighall  
Grand Episcopus Laurence Eric Bourne  
President of the Executive Committee Howard Saul Markham  
Grand Registrar Michael John Jennings Singleton  Essex
Grand Treasurer Robert Anthony Henry Morrow  
Grand Recorder Ryan Andrew Williams  
Grand Director of Ceremonies Francis Charles Spencer  
Grand Lecturer Brian Harvey Howlett Hants & IoW
Grand Lecturer Kessick John Jones  
Grand Lecturer Dr Anthony David Parkinson East Midlands
Grand Lecturer Raymond Duff Rodgers Durham & Northumberland
Deputy Grand Episcopus Alan Buchanan Shearer  
Deputy Grand Registrar John Harlow Wickes  
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies Christopher Martin Lee Davies South Wales & Mon
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies Roger Francis Richardson  
Grand Herald Albert Henry Daniels Southern Caribbean
Grand Herald Peter
Ray Durham & Northumberland
Assistant Grand Recorder Jonathan Charles Roberts  
Assistant Grand Recorder Daniel Mark Heath  
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Derek James Wheatley Gaunt Western Counties
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Peter William Gilkes The Chilterns
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Anthony James Green Hants & IoW
Assistant Grand Directors of Ceremonies David George Wheeler Glos, Hereford & Wilts
Grand Sword Bearer David Michael Edwards Midland Counties
Grand Standard Bearer Colin Hume Durham & Northumberland
Deputy Grand Sword Bearer Ian Thomas Charles Glister Hants & IoW
Deputy Grand Standard Bearer Damodaran Pillai Santhi Kumar Southern India
Grand Organist Lt.Col. John Craven Chambers  
Deputy Grand Organist Paul Gareth Bowen  
Grand Guarder David Benjamin Morris London
Assistant Grand Guarder Jagdishchandra Shrikrishna Arole Western India
Grand Steward Capt. Duncan Bell Surrey
Grand Steward Edward George Casey West Lancashire
Grand Steward Hansraj Fulchand Gudka Middlesex
Grand Steward Ralph Barry Masterson Norfolk
Grand Steward Nicholas John Page North & East Yorkshire
Grand Steward David Stewart Rose West Yorkshire
Grand Watchman Leonard John Millings